City Reports

Jaipur Heritage Municipal Corporation election results 2020 announced; full list of candidates

| Updated:
November 4, 2020 9:01 am
jaipur heritage nagar nigam election results

Supporters celebrating after Jaipur Heritage Nagar Nigam election results.

Jaipur: The results for Jaipur Heritage Municipal Corporation elections were announced. There are 100 wards in Jaipur Greater. Following is the full list of winner candidates:

  • Ward No 1: Hanuman Gurjar – Congress
  • Ward No 2: Anjali Brahmabhatta –  Congress
  • Ward No 3: Puranmal Saini  – BJP
  • Ward No 4: Barkha

Read Also: Jaipur Greater Municipal Corporation Results 2020 announced; Full list of winning candidates

  • Ward No 5: Abdul Waheed Khan – Congress
  • Ward No 6: Zahid Ali – Independent
  • Ward No 7: Shabnam Khan – Congress
  • Ward No 8 – Rajesh Mahawar – BJP
  • Ward No 9: Rajat Vishnoi – BJP
  • Ward No 11: Bhupendra Meena –  Congress won
  • Ward No 12: Mojam Bano – Independent
  • Ward No 13: Suresh – BJP

Read Also: Jaipur Greater Municipal Corporation Results 2020 announced; Full list of winning candidates

  • Ward No 14: . Nandkishore – BJP
  • Ward No 15: Mohammad Ahsan – Independent
  • Ward No 16: Krishna Sharma – Congress won
  • Ward No 17:  Shivkumar –  BJP
  • Ward No 18: Sonal Jangid –  BJP
  • Ward No 19: Afzal Mehboob – Congress
  • Ward No 20: Ramkishan Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 21: Anita Jain – BJP
  • Ward No 22: Vimal Agarwal –  BJP
  • Ward No 23:  Zayda Bano – Independent
  • Ward No 24: Manak Chand Sharma BJP
  • Ward No 25:  Vikram Singh – BJP
  • Ward No 26: Salman Mansuri – Congress
  • Ward No 27:  Bhagwati –  Congress
  • Ward No 28:  Sana Khan – Congress
  • Ward No 29: Mohammad Aslam Farooqui – Congress
  • Ward No 30:   Jamila Begum – Congress
  • Ward No 31:   Arudin – Congress
  • Ward No 32:  Vijender Tiwari – Congress
  • Ward No 33: Umesh – Congress won
  • Ward No 34: Subhash Vyas – BJP
  • Ward No 35: Manoj Mudgal – Congress
  • Ward No 36:  Manju Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 37:  Ravi Prakash Saini – BJP
  • Ward No 38:  Independent Hemendra Sharma
  • Ward No 39:   Harmendra Khowal – Congress
  • Ward No 40:  Rashmi – Congress
  • Ward No 41: Arif Khan – Congress
  • Ward No 42:  Dasaratha Singh – Congress
  • Ward No 43:   Munesh Gurjar – Congress
  • Ward No 44:  Sunita Shekhawat – Congress
  • Ward No 45: Dheeraj Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 46:  Jyoti Chauhan – Congress
  • Ward No 47:   Rekha Rathore – BJP
  • Ward No 48:  Rajesh Kumawat – BJP
  • Ward No 49:  Uttam Sharma – Congress
  • Ward No 50:   Pawan Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 51: Rahul Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 52: Poonam Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 53: Kamlesh Kanwar – Congress
  • Ward No 54: Anshu Sharma  – BJP
  • Ward No 55: Jitendra Lakhwani – BJP
  • Ward No 56: Reshma Begum Qureshi –  Congress
  • Ward No 57: Mahindra Dhalait – BJP
  • Ward No 58: Manish Pareek – BJP
  • Ward No 59: Kapila Kumawat – BJP
  • Mohammad Farooq – Congress
  • Ward No 61: Ayesha Siddiqui – Congress
  • Ward No 62:  Independent candidate Rohit Kumar
  • Ward No 63: Sushila Devi – Congress
  • Ward No 64:  Nasreen Be – Congress.
  • Ward No 65: Independent candidate Mohammad Zakaria
  • Ward No 66: Mahesh Chandra – BJP
  • Ward No 67: Mohammed Ayub – Congress
  • Ward No 68: Independent Nasim Bano
  • Ward No 69:  Farid Qureshi – Congress
  • Ward No 70:  Girraj Nahata – BJP
  • Ward No 71: Arvind Methi – Congress
  • Ward No 72: Lalita Jaiswal – BJP
  • Ward No 73:. Amar Singh Gurjar -BJP
  • Ward No 74: Independent candidate Sushil Yadav
  • Ward No 75: Mohammad Shoaib – Congress
  • Ward No 76: Sohail Mansuri – Congress
  • Ward No 77: Suresh Navaria – BJP
  • Ward No 78: Santosh – Congress
  • Ward No 79: Independent Rabia Sister
  • Paras Jain – Congress
  • Ward No 81: Asma Khan – Congress
  • Ward No 82: Savitri –  Congress
  • Ward No 83:Feroze Khan – Congress
  • Ward No 84: Naresh Kumar – Congress
  • Ward No 85: Sunita Mawar – Congress
  • Ward No 86: Omar Drawer – Congress
  • Ward No 87: Mohammad Shafiq – Congress
  • Ward No 88: Rais Qureshi – BJP
  • Ward No 89: Independent Akbaruddin
  • Sunil Dutt Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 91: Shyam Sundar Saini – BJP
  • Ward No 92: Ritu Motiani  – BJP
  • Ward No 93: Neeraj Aggarwal –  Congress
  • Ward No 94: Ghanshyam Chand Lani –  BJP
  • Ward No 95: Mahesh Kalwani – BJP
  • Ward No 96: Mahendra Kumar Pahadia – BJP
  • Ward No 97: Mayadevi – Congress
  • Ward No 98: Prakash Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 99: Maya Nainiwal – BJP
  • Ward No 100: Pushpendra Meena – Congress

Read Also: Jaipur Greater Municipal Corporation Results 2020 announced; Full list of winning candidates

First published: November 3, 2020
Subscribe to WhatsApp updates for Jaipur News