City Reports

Jaipur Greater Municipal Corporation Results 2020 announced; Full list of winning candidates

| Updated:
November 4, 2020 9:00 am
jaipur greater nagar nigam election result

Candidates celebrating victory.

Jaipur: The results for the Jaipur Greater Municipal Corporation elections were announced on Tuesday. Find the full list of candidates below

  • Ward No 1: Champa Devi Sharma – Congress
  • Ward No 2: Kesarmal – Congress
  • Ward No 3: Harishankar Bohra – BJP
  • Ward No 4: Raju Devi – BJP
  • Ward No 5: Santosh – Congress

Read Also: Jaipur Heritage Municipal Corporation election results 2020 announced; full list of winner candidates

  • Ward No 6: Mahesh Kumar Agarwal – Congress
  • Ward No 7: Santosh Agarawal – BJP
  • Ward No 8: Suman Gupta – BJP
  • Ward No 9: Kishanlal Ajmera – Congress
  • Ward No 11: Sanjana Devi – Congress
  • Ward No 12: Rashmi Saini – BJP
  • Ward No 13: Pankaj Kumar Saini – Congress
  • Ward No 14: Suresh Saini – BJP
  • Ward No 15: Minakshi Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 16: Deepmala – BJP
  • Ward No 17: Kamlesh Kumar Yadav – Independent
  • Ward No 18: Radheshyam Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 19: Babu Lal Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 20: Rajesh Gujjar – Congress
  • Ward No 21: Priyanka Agarwal – BJP
  • Ward No 22: Pradeep Tiwari – Congress
  • Ward No 23: Bhanwar – BJP
  • Ward No 24: Roop Kanwar – BJP
  • Ward No 25: Suresh Jangid – BJP
  • Ward No 26: Dinesh Kumar Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 27: Prem Devi Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 28: Durgesh Nandani – BJP
  • Ward No 29: Liyakat Khan – Congress
  • Ward No 31: Ladu Ram Dulariya – Congress
  • Ward No 32: Nasreen Bano – Congress
  • Ward No 33: Rekha – Congres
  • Ward No 34: Ram Kishore Prajapat – BJP
  • Ward No 35: Mahesh Kumar Sanghi – BJP
  • Ward No 36: Sher Singh Dhakad – BJP
  • Ward No 37: Ramesh Chandra Gupta – BJP
  • Ward No 41: Ganesh Singh Nathawat – BJP
  • Ward No 42: Virendra Singh – BJP
  • Ward No 43: Archana Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 44: Sushila Bari – bJP
  • Ward No 45: Santosh Choudhary – Congress
  • Ward No 46: Ram Janki – Congress

Read Also: Jaipur Heritage Municipal Corporation election results 2020 announced; full list of winner candidates

  • Ward No 47: Vikash Bareth – Independent
  • Ward No 48: Kumkum Shaktawat – BJP
  • Ward No 49: Suresh Kumar Raiger – BJP
  • Ward No 51: Sukhpreet Bansal – BJP
  • Ward No 52: Vinod Choudhary – BJP
  • Ward No 53: Gajendra Singh Shekhawat – independent
  • Ward No 54: Praveen Kumar Yadav – BJP
  • Ward No 55: Akhshat Khunteta – BJP
  • Ward No 56: Radheysham Riager – independent
  • Ward No 57: Nishant Surolia – BJP
  • Ward No 58: Inder Prakash Dhabhai – Independent
  • Ward No 59: Madan Lal Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 60: Sheel Dhabai – BJP
  • Ward No 61: Rakhee Rathore – BJP
  • Ward No 62: Vijendra Saini – Congres
  • Ward No 63: Piyush Kradoo – BJP
  • Ward No 64: Rajendra Kumar Agarwal – Congress
  • Ward No 65: Ramsingh Choudhary – Congress
  • Ward No 66: Ashok Bohra – BJP
  • Ward No 67: Ganesh Narayan Jat – BJP
  • Ward No 68: Harish Kumar Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 69: Ashish Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 70: Ramwatar Gupta – BJP
  • Ward No 71: Mukesh – BJP
  • Ward No 72: Paras Kumar Jain – BJP
  • Ward No 73: Ward No 73: Arun Kumar Verma – BJP
  • Ward No 74: Hema Singhania – Congress
  • Ward No 75: Bharti Lakhyani – BJP
  • Ward No 76: Shakti Prakash Yadav – BJP
  • Ward No 77: Seema Gupta – BJP
  • Ward No 78: Ravikant Upadhyay – BJP
  • Ward No 79: Kumkum Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 80: Naveen Khatik – BJP
  • Ward No 81: Jay Vashishth – independent
  • Ward No 82: Manoj Kumar Tejawani – BJP
  • Ward No 83: Shankar Bajdoliya – Congess
  • Ward No 84: Abhay Purohit – BJP
  • Ward No 85: Hariom Svarnkar – Congress
  • Ward No 86: Damodar Meena – Congres
  • Ward No 87: Dr Somya Gurjar – BJP
  • Ward No 88: Maya – Congress
  • Ward No 89: Giriraj Prasad – BJP
  • Ward No 90: Pawan – BJP
  • Ward No 91: Ashish Parewa – Congress
  • Ward No 92: Jyoti Saini – Congress
  • Ward No 93: Divya Singh – Congress
  • Ward No 94: Deepika Saini – Congress
  • Ward No 95: Ratan Kanwar – BJP
  • Ward No 96: Shivraj Gurjar – Congress
  • Ward No 97: Sannu Choudhary – Congress
  • Ward No 98: Hemraj Bairwa – Congress
  • Ward No 99: Ramesh – Congress
  • Ward No 100: Rajeev Choudhary – Congress
  • Ward No 101: Motilal – BJP
  • Ward No 102: Mahendra Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 103: Shankar Sharma – independent
  • Ward No 104: Arun Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 105: Asha Singhadia – Congress
  • Ward No 106: Kailash Meena – Congress
  • Ward No 107: Ankit Verma – BJP
  • Ward No 108: Nawal Kishore Dhanwadiya – Congress
  • Ward No 109: Krishna Meena – Congress
  • Ward No 110: Deepak Aswal – Congress
  • Ward No 111: Kajal Bhimwal – Congress
  • Ward No 112 : Kishan Lal Mourya – Independent
  • Ward No 113: Omprkash – Congress
  • Ward No 114: Shahina Bano – Independent
  • Ward No 115: Vinod Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 116: Shrawani Devi – BJP
  • Ward No 117: Ram Swaroop Meena – BJP
  • Ward No 118: Mamta – BJP
  • Ward No 119: Rekha – Congress
  • Ward No 121: Subhash Chand Sharma – Congress
  • Ward No 122: Chhota Devi – BJP
  • Ward No 123: Ram Kishor Soyal – BJP
  • Ward No 124: Vimla Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 125: Ram Prasad Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 126: Om Prakash – BJP
  • Ward No 127: Jai Shree Garg – BJP
  • Ward No 128: Punit Karanwat – BJP
  • Ward No 131: Govind Singh Chhipa – BJP
  • Ward No 132: Mamta Devi – BJP
  • Ward No 133: Ramesh Chand – BJP
  • Ward No 134: Karan Sharma – Congress
  • Ward No 135: Rajesh Kumawat – independent
  • Ward No 136: Usha Tatiwal – BJP
  • Ward No 137: Dinesh Kumar Gaur – BJP
  • Ward No 138: Mamta – Congress
  • Ward No 139: Laxman Singh Nuniwal – BJP
  • Ward No 141: Abhishek – Congres
  • Ward No 142: Himanshu – BJP
  • Ward No 143: Chand Saini – Congress
  • Ward No 144: Mahendra – Congress
  • Ward No 145: Naresh Sharma – BJP
  • Ward No 146: Kavita – BJP
  • Ward No 147: Bharat Kumar – Congress
  • Ward No 148: Mahesh Kumar Saini – BJP
  • Ward No 149: Swati Parnami – Independent
  • Ward No 150: Jitendra Srimali

The counting of votes began at 9 am. Over 250 tables were set up in 25 rooms of Commerce College.

Read Also: Jaipur Heritage Municipal Corporation election results 2020 announced; full list of winner candidates

First published: November 3, 2020
Subscribe to WhatsApp updates for Jaipur News